Home  


Sage Event Results 

2012

Valleyview April 15

McQueen Lake  June 17

Dufferin April 29

Edith HillSep 16

Red PlateauMay 6

Grasslands  Sep 30

Sage Stomp XXVII   May 19-21

Grasslands Night ďOĒOct 13

Six Mile Lake  June 3

2011

Valleyview April 17

Mt. Dufferin   June 19

Dewdrop April 24

N.A. Rogaine Champs Sep 10-11

Six MileMay 8

Red Plateau Oct 2

Sage Stomp XXVI   May 21 & 22

GrasslandsOct 16

McQueen Lake  June 5

2010

Valleyview April 11

Six Mile  June 13

Mt. Dufferin April 25

Grasslands  Sept 12

McQueen Lake May 9

Red Plateau  Oct 3

Sage Stomp XXV   May 22 & 23

Bunker Bench Oct 17

Stake Lake  June 6

 

NAOF Sprint Results  July 6   Official    Splits

Middle Distance ResultsJuly 7†† Official†† Splits

2009

Larch Hills Ski-O March 15

Mount Dufferin  May 31

TRU & Bunker Bench  April 19

Six Mile Lake  June 7

Dewdrop  May 3

Stake Lake Bike-O  Sep 27

Sage Stomp XXIV Edith Hill  May 18

Grasslands  Oct 4

2008

Sun Peaks Score-O Feb 23

Sage Stomp XXIII May 17-18

Larch Hills Ski-O  Feb 24

Six-Mile Lake June 1

Sovereign Lakes Ski-O   March 1

Red Plateau  June 15

Canadian Champs Ski-O   March 2

Rogaine September 6-7

TRU 'C' Event April 13

Grasslands Sept 21

Sawicki Park & Becker Park April 20

Valleyview October 5

 

Dewdrop October 19

The Sage Orienteering Club of Kamloops BC held a great Canadian Ski O Champs. There was fierce and exciting competition, with Brian May winning the menís race by less than one minute and Marta Green beating Marie-Catherine Bruno in the womenís race by a mere 17 seconds. Thanks to all of the organizers for providing we participants a really enjoyable series of ski=O races and for putting the effort into reviving the national Ski O Champs.
The Canadian Ski Orienteering champs are to be held every second year (alternating with the US Champs), so the next National Champs will be in 2010.  Contact the COF for more information (info@orienteering. ca)

2007

March 25

Stake Lake 'C' Event - June 17

April 8

Grasslands 'C' Event - September 9

Dufferin 'C' Event - April 22

Edith Hill 'C' Event - September 23

Bunker Bench 'C' Event - May 6

Savona Orienteering Festival Oct 6-8

with the Western Canadian Orienteering Championships

Sage Stomp XXII - May 19-21

Valleyview 'C' Event - June 3

Roaming in the Gloaming @ TRU - October 20

2006

Stake Lake Ski Orienteering - March 5

Sage Stomp XXI - May 20, 21

Riverside Park Sprints

Red Plateau - September 17

Valleyview - April 9

Grasslands - September 30

2005

Sovereign Lake Ski O - March 6 

Mt. Dufferin - May 9

Stake Lake Ski O - March

Red Plateau - June 5

Joyce Gulch - April 10

Six Mile Mini Rogaine - June 19

Valleyview - April 24

Hamilton Corrals - September 11

Sage Stomp XX  Results

Marie Cat's Hamilton Corrals Cartoons

 

2005 North American Rogaining Championships

2004

Sage Stomp Classic Day 1

Dewdrop "C" April 25

Sage Stomp 6 Hour Rogaine by Class

Valleyview "C" May 2

Sage Stomp 6 Hour Rogaine Overall

Six Mile "C" June 6

Sage Stomp Short Course Day 3

Red Plateau "C" June 20

Stake Lake Ski-O

Stake Lake "C" September 18

UCC "C" April 4

Grasslands "C" October 3

 

Night O (Valleyview) October 16

2003

Stake Lake Ski-O

Dew Drop Night-O September 27, 2003

Valleyview "C" March 30, 2003

Edith Hill "C" October 5, 2003

Dewdrop "C" April 6, 2003

Dufferin Hill "C" October 12, 2003

UCC "C" April 20, 2003

Sage Series Course 1

Red Plateau "C" May 4, 2003

Sage Series Course 2

Stake Lake "C" June 1, 2003

Sage Series Course 3

2002

Stake Lake Ski-O Sunday March 3, 2002

Joyce Gulch & "C" Sunday Sept 22, 2002

Grasslands "C" Sunday April 7, 2002

Edith Hill "C" Sunday October 6, 2002

Valleyview "C" Sunday April 21, 2002

North American Rogaining Championships - Class

Hamilton Corrals "C" Sunday May 5, 2002

North American Rogaining Championships - Overall

Dufferin Hill "C" Sunday June 2, 2002

Dufferin Hill 6 Hour Rogaine 2002 - Class

Red Plateau "C" Sunday June 16, 2002

Dufferin Hill 6 Hour Rogaine 2002 - Overall

Night-0 "C" Saturday August 10, 2002

Sage O Series 2002 standings

2001

Dewdrop 'C' - March 25

Dufferin 'C' - June 3

UCC 'C' - April 5

Red Plateau "C"  June 24

Mara Mountain Meander 6 Hr ROGAINE  April 22

Joyce Gulch "C"  Sept 16

Six-Mile 'C' - May 6

Hamilton Corrals "C"  Oct 13

Sage Stomp Results

 

2000

Sovereign Lake Ski-O - March 18

Sage Stomp 2000

Dewdrop "C" - April 2

Red Plateau "C" - June 4

Valleyview "C" - April 16

Six at 6 Rogaine - June 18

UCC "C"  - April 26

Edith Hill "C" - September 17

Rose Hill "C" - April 30

BC Orienteering Champs

Grasslands Score-O  May 7

McQueen Lake - October 15

 

Sage Series 2000 Results

1999

Stake Lake Ski-O  March 7

Red Plateau "C"  June 6

Dewdrop "C"  March 14

Grasslands Score-O  June 20

Valleyview "C"  March 28

Edith Hill "C"  September 12

Grasslands "C"  April 11

McQueen Lake "C"  September 17

Mt. Dufferin "C"  April 25

Joyce Gulch "C"  September 26

Meadow Creek "C"  May 9

Sage "O" Series 1999 Results

Sage Stomp May 22 - BC Champs

 

 

1998

Sage Stomp 5-Day

North American Orienteering Championships

Canadian Orienteering Championships

Sage "O" Results 1998

Cdn Orienteering Champs Short Distance